EPS-Triathlon

Enjoy. Perform. Succeed.

Rob Irwin winners are grinners

Rob Irwin Geelong 70.3

2019 News

Sunday 31st March, 2019

Gatorade Triathlon Series, Race 6, St Kilda

1500m-40-10

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Cameron Smith, 2:34:05.1, 29th M30-34, 28:28.6-4:31.6-1:13:16.1-2:34.0-45:14.7

Michael Uckelmann, 2:25:32.9, 16th M30-34, 27:11.9-2:57.5-1:10:17.5-2:14.2-42:51.7 
Rob Solly, 2:26:52.6, 11th M45-49, 26:08.9-2:01.8-1:08:13.0-2:38.1-47:57.6


Saturday 23 March 2019

Victorian Athletics League, Berwick 1600m Handicap Run

Rob Irwin, 1255 1st 4:16.19 


Sunday 17th March, 2019

Gatorade Triathlon Series, Race 5, Portarlington

800m-26-8

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Rob Solly, 1:39:04.8, 11th M45-49, 14:40.9-1:48.4-45:56.0-1:06.2-35:33.0


Sunday 17th March, 2019

Queens Park Triathlon, Moonee Ponds

Sprint 400m-15-3

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Susan Sweeney, 59:59 1st F50-59, 9:53-1:30-30:01-1:00-17:33

Pia Howarth, 1:08:03 4th F20-29, 8:35-3:14-35:27-1:29-19:16 

Enticer 200m-7.2-1.7

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Mile Savage, 39:23, 1st M50-59, 4:35-4:35-18:42-2:26-9:02


Sunday 3rd March, 2019

Barwon Heads Triathlon

400m-14-4.4

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Rob Solly, 50:55, 7th M40-49, 5:11-1:15-23:40-1:14-19:33 

Chris Doran, 1:03:16, 49th M40-49, 7:23-2:51-30:32-1:17-21:11

Bernadette Curtis, 1:05:11 9th F50-59, 8:15-2:47-28:21-2:16-23:30

Susan Sweeney, 1:09:26 13th F50-59, 7:16-2:59-31:50-2:03-25:16

Debra Burman, 1:17:01 4th F60+, 8:19-4:21-33:30-3:38-27:10 


Sunday 3rd March, 2019

Australian Corporate Triathlon Series, Melbourne

400m-10-4

Part of Team "FB Rice 1"

results below are in the form: name, total time, swim-T1-ride-T2-run-T3

Cameron Smith, 55:03, 9:38-4:10-22:50-2:16-16:06-0:39 

Relay Team "MVRC team 2"
Cathy Ashton Swim only 10:10


Saturday, 2nd March, 2019

Victorian Junior Track & Field Championships

1500
Ruby, 5:31.54 11th FU20
David, 4:50.29 13th MU17

Saturday 2nd March, 2019

Cerberus Swim Classic

1.2K

Sandra Buth, 34:14 31st F Veteran


Sunday 24th February, 2019

Wangaratta Marathon & Fun Runs

10k

Laura Patterson, 43:56 2nd F40+



Saturday, 23rd February, 2019

AV Shield Final, Lakeside

1500

Brian Mathews, 5:28.24 28th M40+

Ruby, 5:17.7 12th FU18

Lisa Gunn, 6:43.20 F Open

400

David, 49.40 23rd MU16

Brian, 73.16 34th M40+

Ruby, 69.04 16th FU18


Saturday 23 February 2019

Victorian Athletics League, Geelong 1600m Handicap Run

Rob Irwin, 1300 1st 4:26.22 


Tuesday 19th February, 2019

Milers' Club Round, Melb University 

800

Matthew Goodger, 3:22.90  9th M "Q"

1Mile

Lisa Gunn, 7:16.10 15th F "E"

Ruby, 5:46.10 11th F "D"


Sunday 17th February, 2019

Ironman 70.3 Geelong

Team Rob Solly and Rob Irwin

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Team Rack & Roll 6:06:19, 16th Team, 30:46-3:51-3:18:20-6:36-2:06:45 


Saturday 9th February, 2019

AV Shield Round 12, Meadowglen

David, 1500m 5:00.2, 11th M16

Luke, 1500m, 5:38.7, 17th M16

Brian 1500m, 5:40:0, 5th M40+

Mathew,1500m 7:22.8, 9th M40+

David, 400m 65.51, 14th M16

Luke, 400m, 76.40, 18th M16

Brian, 400m, 80:63, 8th M40+

Mathew, 400m 87.10, 9th M40+


Thursday 7th of February, 2019
The Box Hill Classic
3000 Run
Ruby, 11:54.00 7th F "E"

Sunday 3rd February, 2019

2XU Triathlon Series, Race , Elwood

750m-20-5

results below are in the form: name, total time, place, swim-T1-ride-T2-run

Rob Solly, 1:13:35:16, 21st M45-49, 14:13-1:29-32:43-1:31-23:20

Michael Uckelmann, 1:13:35 23rd M30-34, 14:23-2:17-33:43-1:55-21:15

Rob Irwin, 1:29:06 66th M45-49, 22:26-3:07-38:40-1:59-22:54


Saturday 2nd February, 2019

AV Shield Round 11, Werribee

David, 3000m 12:32.8, 8th M16

Luke, 3000m, 12:41.3, 9th M16

Brian 3000m, 13:30:2, 5th M40+

David, 800m 2:25.61, 13th M16

Luke, 800m, 2:49.30, 19th M16

Brian, 800m, 2:51:90, 7th M40+

Mathew, 800m 3:29.08, 10th M40+


Saturday 26th January, 2019

Swimland Great Australia day Swim 1400m

Sandra Buth, 34:06 9th F50-59  


Saturday 19th January, 2019

AV Shield Round 10, Doncaster

Ruby, 1500m, 5:26.50, 1st F18

Lisa, 1500m, 6:45:00, 3rd FOP

Mathew, 1500m 7:19.00, 9th M40+


Thursday 17th January, 2019

Milers' Club Round race 3, Box Hill

800

Matthew Goodger, 3:25.20  8th M "L"

1500

Ruby, 5:26.60 10th F "D"


Saturday 12th January, 2019

AV Shield Round 9, Werribee

Luke, 3000m, 11:52.9, 3rd M16

Brian 3000m, 12:59:3, 4th M40+

Lisa, 200m 41.55, 7th F40+

Lisa, 800m, 3:29.20, 5th F40+


Friday 11th January, 2019

Lorne Mountain to Surf Run 

8K

Laura Patterson, 35:31 5th F Master